Alapadatok

Legal status: város
County: Pest county
District: Szigetszentmiklósi
Subregion: Ráckevei
Area: 45.65 km2
Population: 34,714 people
Webpage: www.szigetszentmiklos.hu

Statistics

Area 45.65 km2
Population 34,714 people
Population density 760 people/km2
Number of apartments 14,440
Number of districts 10

Districts of Szigetszentmiklós

Name Population Number of apartments Number of other apartments Zip code Type Distance from the center
Downtown21,0139,283723100
Other downtown areas
Alsóbucka8,9503,306323103
Czuczorsziget5438023106
Dunaharaszti rév00023105
Felsőtag1,676656623108
IX-es kapu és környéke32023105
Lakihegy2,7911,066523105
Paptag00023102.5
Peripheries
Felsőtag külterülete913602310Mgl.7
Háros1305302310Mgl.6