Alapadatok

Legal status: megyeszékhely, megyei jogú város
County: Nógrád county
District: Salgótarjáni
Subregion: Salgótarjáni
Area: 100.83 km2
Population: 37,199 people
Webpage: www.salgotarjan.hu

Statistics

Area 100.83 km2
Population 37,199 people
Population density 369 people/km2
Number of apartments 18,105
Number of districts 26

Districts of Salgótarján

Name Population Number of apartments Number of other apartments Zip code Type Distance from the center
Downtown34,17316,533131000
Other downtown areas
Kotyháza7129031048.4
Pintértelep271121031004
Rónabánya13578031411
Rónafalu14998031410
Salgóbánya258194031094
Somlyóbánya358170031004
Somoskő260139031003
Zagyvaróna1,489678131417
Peripheries
Csernyikvölgy2203141Üszl.7.1
Csókáspuszta18803104Mgl.9.2
Dugdelpuszta2303100Mgl.3.8
Eresztvény221403121Szál.3.1
Gyurtyános1103100Szál.3.1
Kisponyipuszta1203100Mgl.4.1
Kormospuszta0003104Mgl.6.4
Külterület0003100Mgl.0
Magyarbánya2203121Kt.3.2
Nyárjaspuszta9303104Mgl.0.2
Pécskőpuszta241403100Mgl.3.5
Salgópuszta0303100Mgl.6.8
Somoskőitanya0003100Kt.6
Szánasalja4403100Mgl.7.4
Szigetpuszta0003100Kt.4.2
Szilváskő12703141Mgl.6.5
Újbányatelep1203109Üszl.4.2