Alapadatok

Legal status: megyeszékhely, megyei jogú város
County: Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg county
District: Nyíregyházi
Subregion: Nyíregyházai
Area: 274.55 km2
Population: 118,185 people
Webpage: www.nyiregyhaza.hu

Statistics

Area 274.55 km2
Population 118,185 people
Population density 430 people/km2
Number of apartments 51,274
Number of districts 72

Districts of Nyíregyháza

Name Population Number of apartments Number of other apartments Zip code Type Distance from the center
Downtown90,62240,3911144000
Other downtown areas
Butyka753252042469.8
Felsősima450158044330
Ipari park00044007.5
Mandabokor26382044008
Nyírszőlős4,4941,587444329.6
Oros7,2552,663245518
Rozsrétszőlő1,220407044005.5
Sóstógyógyfürdő1,598748044310
Sóstóhegy4,0041,4311044811
Vajdabokor31497044007
Peripheries
Alispántanya10504244Mgl.3
Alsóbadurbokor2648804400Mgl.1
Alsópázsit95537004400Mgl.6
Antalbokor713504400Mgl.5.6
Bálintbokor834904400Mgl.0
Bedőbokor281504461Mgl.1
Benkőbokor672904400Mgl.8.5
Butyka sor1949004246Mgl.1
Butykatelep301204246Mgl.0
Császárszállás644504246Lh.0
Csernyikbokor1215204400Mgl.1.5
Cúgosrész4918204400Mgl.5
Debrőbokor231604400Mgl.0
Felsőbadurbokor23914104400Mgl.8
Felsőpázsit1,567597164400Mgl.6.5
Felsősimai külterület24110304400Mgl.3
Fenyvestanya0004481Mgl.1.2
Forgácstanya843004400Mgl.2
Füzesbokor532304400Mgl.6
Gerhátbokor743504400Mgl.7
Hármastanya5104481Mgl.0.8
Ilonatanya131004400Mgl.6
Istvánbokor161204400Mgl.6
Jánosbokor1887604400Mgl.6.5
Kállairét8604400Mgl.8.5
Kazárbokor703404400Mgl.8
Kecskésdűlő2104400Mgl.9
Kismezőtanya191104400Mgl.9.5
Kordovánbokor141604400Mgl.0.5
Kovácsbokor552804400Mgl.6.6
Kőlapos2428604400Mgl.7
Ladánydűlő4104400Mgl.1
Lászlótanya331504246Mgl.4
Lévaitanya0004400Mgl.1
Lóczibokor351704400Mgl.6.8
Mandabokor I.1536404400Mgl.7
Mandabokor II.673104400Mgl.9
Mátyásbokor432104400Mgl.1.5
Mohosbokor10504400Mgl.0.5
Nádasbokor17904400Mgl.6.8
Nagyszállás52521814400Mgl.3
Nyíritanya2204246Mgl.8.5
Nyírjes34813004400Mgl.0
Polyákbokor1463804400Mgl.7.5
Rókabokor402404400Mgl.8.6
Rozsrétbokor I.421304400Mgl.8
Rozsrétbokor II.431604400Mgl.7.5
Salamonbokor2187504400Mgl.4.2
Sóstóhegyi külterület92431714481Mgl.2
Sulyánbokor402604400Mgl.9.5
Szabadságbokor883804400Mgl.4.2
Százkúttanya1224304400Mgl.6
Szelesbokor251104400Mgl.8.5
Szélsőbokor542604400Mgl.4.5
Szövetkezetitanya27904481Mgl.1
Újsortanya151304246Mgl.3
Újtelekbokor1064704400Mgl.6.5
Vadastanya1294804246Mgl.5
Vadritkadűlő31704400Mgl.8.5
Vargabokor1286304400Mgl.8
Zomboribokor673304400Mgl.5